Drinking Water Board Members

Betty Naylor: Chair

1229 West 8450 South
West Jordan , Utah 84088
(801) 569-5023Financial Assistance Committee
Public – Non Government Organization
Republican
Third Appointment
May 2011–2019

Roger G. Fridal, Mayor: Vice Chair

Tremonton City
58 North 5700 East
Tremonton, Utah 84337
(435) 279-0828
Municipal Government
Republican
Second Appointment
May 2017-2021

Brett Chynoweth

P.O. Box 1
141 West 100 South
Tropic, Utah  84776
(435) 679-8713Operator Certification Commission
Manages/Operates Water System
Republican
Second Appointment
May 2015 –2019

Jeff Coombs

Tooele County Health Department
151 North Main Street
Tooele, Utah 84074
(435) 277-2461
Public Health
Independent
First Appointment
May 2017 -2021

Tage I Flint

Weber Basin WCD
2837 East Highway 193
Layton, Utah 84040
(801) 771-1677
Improvement District
Independent
Second Appointment
May 2015–2019

Eric Franson, P.E

Franson Civil Engineers
1276 South 820 East
American Fork, Utah 84003
(801) 756-0309
Professional Engineers
Independent
First Appointment
May 2017 – 2021

Brad Johnson

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116
(801) 536-4404
Deputy Director,
Department of Environmental Quality
N/A

David K. Stevens, Ph.D., P.E.

Utah State University
Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering
8200 Old Main Hill
Logan, Utah 84322-8200
(435) 797-3229Financial Assistance Committee
Operator Certification Commission
Academia
Independent
Second Appointment
May 2011–2019

Mark Whitney, Mayor

Town of Stockton
PO Box 45
Stockton, Utah 84071
(435) 882-3877
Municipal Government
Independent
First Appointment
May 2017 – 2021

ADA Notice

In compliance with the American Disabilities Act, individuals with special needs (including auxiliary communicative aids and services) should contact Larene Wyss, Office of Human Resources, at least five working prior to the scheduled meeting or exam. Phone: (801) 536-4284, TDD: (801) 903-3978

This entry was last updated in Boards, Drinking Water on March 30, 2018 at 11:54 am